Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,27210,111
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1067,522
WilliamtownAustralia 16,73010,396
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,73711,022
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4678,990
WoomeraAustralia 15,7889,811
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4799,619
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0734,396
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7504,816
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7166,659
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9746,819
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8294,865
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9424,935
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0715,637
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5405,928
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3693,958
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0769,369
WajimaJapan 13,9588,673
WakamatsuJapan 14,1178,773
WakayamaJapan 14,1138,770
WakkanaiJapan 13,4768,374
WajirKenya 5,6823,531
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3992,734
WindhoekNamibia 4,5612,834
WaihiNew Zealand 16,67710,363
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,49710,251
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,56810,295
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,51610,263
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,29210,124
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,26710,109
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,45510,225
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90610,506
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,38010,179
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,41610,201
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,27210,111
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,64510,343
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,76710,419
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0249,958
WintonNew Zealand 15,7709,800
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,77210,423
WarsawPoland 5,6993,541
WroclawPoland 5,4293,374
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2358,225
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8813,033
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7692,963
WauSudan 4,2802,660
WaddingtonUk 5,1113,176
Waco, TxUsa 9,2015,718
Wake IslandUsa 16,97010,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3775,827
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0985,653
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8814,897
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6886,642
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Warren, OhUsa 7,7644,825
Warren, PaUsa 7,6154,732
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6015,344
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3964,596
Washington, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Washington, InUsa 8,2555,130
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5155,291
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0795,642
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4415,245
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9104,915
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7934,843
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4245,235
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3315,177
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2445,745
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9695,573
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7514,816
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3304,555
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5534,693
West Point, GaUsa 8,0505,002
West Point, NyUsa 7,1854,465
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5145,291
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1755,080
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2965,776
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1675,696
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6666,628
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3354,558
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3624,575
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8134,855
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4304,617
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5525,936
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3304,555
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2894,530
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4044,601
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8104,853
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8216,724
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3876,455
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5224,675
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8404,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -