Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,6005,344
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7135,414
JuninArgentina 7,0714,394
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4843,408
JacobinaBrazil 3,9092,429
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,3062,054
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1471,956
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8172,993
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,8483,013
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0136,222
JiuquanChina 11,0526,868
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0414,997
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5514,071
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6764,149
JoensuuFinland 6,8964,285
JokioinenFinland 6,5244,054
JyvskylFinland 6,7324,184
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3994,598
JulianehbGreenland 6,5464,068
JagdalpurIndia 10,0186,225
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1428,167
JerusalemIsrael 5,4423,382
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,1495,064
JosNigeria 2,1791,354
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0014,351
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0084,355
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,5455,310
JhelumPakistan 9,0215,606
JiwaniPakistan 7,8904,903
JuliacaPeru 7,0324,370
JakutskRussia 11,5277,163
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8064,229
JenisejskRussia 9,9996,214
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7768,561
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3728,309
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7171,688
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,5633,457
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8693,647
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,6753,526
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2352,011
JubaSudan 4,7012,922
JokkmokkSweden 6,9224,301
JönköpingSweden 5,9403,691
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9343,688
JendoubaTunisia 3,7422,325
JerbaTunisia 3,6322,257
JerseyUk 4,6562,893
JaltaUkraine 5,9343,687
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5255,297
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4065,224
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7274,802
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5155,292
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5804,711
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0976,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -