Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,0424,997
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8234,240
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8874,280
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,4792,162
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9805,580
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1424,438
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7036,651
QuinteroChile 7,8494,877
QingdaoChina 12,9488,046
QiqiharChina 12,4227,719
QuitoEcuador 7,5494,691
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8979,878
QuettaPakistan 8,3865,211
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4075,846
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9494,939
Quang TriVietnam 12,6697,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -