Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4705,263
BustAfghanistan 8,1465,062
BatnaAlgeria 3,5462,204
BecharAlgeria 2,7631,717
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5782,223
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6241,631
BiskraAlgeria 3,4292,131
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8981,801
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8695,511
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8175,479
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8345,490
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1945,092
ByrdAntarctica 11,2376,983
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,4144,607
BarilocheArgentina 8,2145,104
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8864,279
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,57310,298
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,27710,736
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8279,214
BrestBelarus 5,8233,619
BrusselsBelgium 4,9633,084
Belize CityBelize 8,4175,231
BeninBenin 1,471914
BohiconBenin 1,427887
BermudaBermuda 6,1593,827
BageBrazil 6,3443,942
BambuiBrazil 4,9463,073
BarbacenaBrazil 4,8453,011
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5842,227
BarcelosBrazil 5,8573,640
BarraBrazil 4,1572,583
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,1012,548
BarreirasBrazil 4,3892,727
BelémBrazil 4,3012,673
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,7692,963
BelterraBrazil 5,0313,127
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1462,576
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8843,656
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,3032,674
BrasiliaBrazil 4,8643,022
BrevesBrazil 4,5242,812
BurgasBulgaria 5,3593,330
BurundiBurundi 4,6292,877
BatouriCameroon 2,8141,749
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1664,453
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7876,703
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9785,579
Banff, AbCanada 10,3226,414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7114,792
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3703,959
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1656,317
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9595,567
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5534,694
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1676,939
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2655,758
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4465,870
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6864,776
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2653,271
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5095,909
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2702,032
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7002,299
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4905,276
BeijingChina 12,4177,716
BarranquillaColombia 7,0084,355
Benito SalasColombia 7,1494,443
BogotáColombia 6,9994,349
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2493,262
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0752,532
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6302,256
BaniDominican Republic 6,5154,049
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5964,099
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4444,004
BahariyaEgypt 4,7372,944
Beni SuefEgypt 4,9673,086
BiarritzFrance 4,0492,516
BordeauxFrance 4,2132,618
BrestFrance 4,5402,821
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6719,738
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6719,738
BitamGabon 2,5581,590
BanjulGambia 873542
BerlinGermany 5,4103,362
BrockenGermany 5,2523,263
BokeGuinea 545339
BissauGuinea-Bissau 675419
BudapestHungary 5,2203,244
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2243,246
BangaloreIndia 9,6415,991
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,2855,770
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,3906,457
BikanerIndia 9,0205,605
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1818,812
BabolsarIran 7,1254,427
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3544,570
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8624,264
Bandar LengehIran 7,1964,472
BirjandIran 7,6674,764
BushehrIran 6,8294,244
BaghdadIraq 6,2953,912
BasraIraq 6,5654,079
BelmulletIreland 5,1433,196
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0223,121
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5832,848
BergamoItaly 4,6302,877
BolognaItaly 4,5922,854
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7722,965
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4082,739
BrindisiItaly 4,6162,869
BondoukouIvory Coast 888552
BouakeIvory Coast 638396
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0465,621
BeirutLebanon 5,5383,441
BenghaziLibya 4,1832,599
BirzaiLithuania 6,1953,850
BitolaMacedonia 4,8583,019
BlantyreMalawi 5,6903,536
BvumbweMalawi 5,7113,549
BintuluMalaysia 13,6688,494
BamakoMali 603375
Bko-SMali 597371
BougounMali 530329
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9201,193
BaitagMongolia 10,3036,402
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4086,468
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,2256,975
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,8177,343
BayandelgerMongolia 11,8107,339
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9786,822
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6787,257
BulganMongolia 11,0636,875
BhamawMyanmar 11,4387,108
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,12010,017
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7919,812
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,38010,179
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9764,957
BilmaNiger 2,8291,758
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,8721,163
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6434,749
BergenNorway 5,9833,718
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9813,717
BjornoyaNorway 7,6404,748
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8594,262
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6374,124
BadinPakistan 8,6075,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0005,593
BalakotPakistan 8,9775,579
BarkhanPakistan 8,6605,381
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,5454,689
BascoPhilippines 13,9668,679
BialystokPoland 5,8783,652
BejaPortugal 3,3532,084
BragancaPortugal 3,7822,350
BistritaRomania 5,4913,412
BucharestRomania 5,3993,355
BajkitRussia 10,1156,286
BarabinskRussia 9,2255,733
BarnaulRussia 9,5835,955
BerezovoRussia 8,5245,297
BiserRussia 8,0815,021
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3947,702
BogdarinRussia 11,3737,067
BogucanyRussia 10,2936,396
BomnakRussia 12,1037,521
BorRussia 9,7966,087
BorzjaRussia 11,7907,326
BratskRussia 10,6186,598
BelgradeSerbia 5,0843,159
BoSierra Leone 10163
BontheSierra Leone 189117
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1853,222
BerberaSomalia 6,1333,811
BusanSouth Korea 13,6398,476
BadajozSpain 3,4592,150
BarcelonaSpain 3,9172,434
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8872,416
BabanusaSudan 4,2522,642
BaselSwitzerland 4,7322,941
BernSwitzerland 4,6672,900
BangkokThailand 12,0717,501
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,0717,501
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8167,342
BizerteTunisia 3,8632,401
BalikesirTurkey 5,2143,240
BursaTurkey 5,3313,313
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,9754,956
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2473,260
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2063,235
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2073,236
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0193,119
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8313,002
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8643,023
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1066,901
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3704,580
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8486,741
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8496,741
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5155,291
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6335,364
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7344,806
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9684,330
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2657,000
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9607,432
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1034,414
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1126,905
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1706,941
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1625,072
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9616,190
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3744,582
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2145,104
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9846,825
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3555,813
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6664,764
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8876,765
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0444,999
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1064,416
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3645,819
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6106,593
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2164,484
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9814,338
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4505,251
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1585,069
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6015,344
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1375,678
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1184,423
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6235,358
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8344,868
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5514,692
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5185,293
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2805,767
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7735,452
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6406,612
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6724,768
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9274,926
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6094,728
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7295,424
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7154,794
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6115,351
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2054,477
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8276,728
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4175,231
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9103,673
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4173,988
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3233,308
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3313,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -