Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8881,795
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3662,092
EsquelArgentina 8,3015,159
EzeizaArgentina 6,9044,290
East SaleAustralia 16,0029,944
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3958,945
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
EssendonAustralia 15,9069,884
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,9483,075
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,1703,834
EspinosaBrazil 4,3512,704
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7654,826
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1296,294
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1176,287
Edson, AbCanada 10,3046,403
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2345,738
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4895,897
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1356,920
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8475,498
ErlianChina 11,9017,395
El CaranoColombia 7,2584,510
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,7433,568
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6424,128
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3793,964
El ArishEgypt 5,2893,287
El TorEgypt 5,1723,214
ErfurtGermany 5,1853,222
EssenGermany 5,0973,167
EsfahanIran 6,9664,329
EilatIsrael 5,3383,317
EsashiJapan 13,7348,535
EldoretKenya 5,1783,218
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9296,791
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6191,628
EeldeNetherlands 5,2603,269
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0659,983
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3355,180
EnuguNigeria 2,0371,266
EncarnacionParaguay 6,2363,875
EvoraPortugal 3,4142,121
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7747,938
EkimcanRussia 12,4147,714
Elat’MaRussia 6,9694,331
ElistaRussia 6,7274,180
ErbogacenRussia 10,6976,647
EssejRussia 10,0976,275
Ed DueimSudan 4,7542,954
El FasherSudan 3,9972,484
El GeneinaSudan 3,6862,290
El ObeidSudan 4,5222,810
El ShowakSudan 5,1303,188
En NahudSudan 4,3252,688
EdirneTurkey 5,2453,259
ErzincanTurkey 6,1073,795
ErzurumTurkey 6,2483,883
EskisehirTurkey 5,4193,367
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2544,507
EntebbeUganda 4,8793,032
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,3793,343
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3063,297
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8584,883
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7554,197
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6566,000
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1265,671
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0606,251
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6384,746
Elko, NvUsa 10,6626,625
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2055,720
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4474,628
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6296,605
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1914,469
Erie, PaUsa 7,7134,793
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0325,613
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1216,911
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8475,498
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3297,040
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3055,782
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2576,374
Evansville, InUsa 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -