Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2472,017
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2501,398
OranArgentina 6,7644,203
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0428,726
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8569,853
OstendeBelgium 4,9733,090
ObidosBrazil 5,0743,153
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,131703
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4204,611
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4194,611
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3315,177
OdenseDenmark 5,5963,477
OtavaloEcuador 7,5184,672
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,09411,244
OuluFinland 6,9314,307
OroomiehIran 6,4914,033
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1772,596
OdienneIvory Coast 398248
ObihiroJapan 13,7768,561
OfunatoJapan 14,0678,741
OitaJapan 13,9558,672
OkayamaJapan 13,9998,699
OkinoerabuJapan 14,1468,791
OmaezakiJapan 14,2708,868
OmuJapan 13,6088,456
OnahamaJapan 14,2178,835
OsakaJapan 14,0998,761
OshimaJapan 14,3258,902
OtaruJapan 13,6558,485
OwaseJapan 14,1928,819
OuarzazateMorocco 2,5851,606
OujoaMorocco 3,1161,936
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,57811,544
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9529,913
OphirNew Zealand 15,8869,872
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,57010,297
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7689,798
OcotalNicaragua 8,2555,130
OrlandNorway 6,4063,981
OsloNorway 6,0543,762
OhotskRussia 12,1797,568
OkhotskRussia 12,1797,568
OlekminskRussia 11,3037,024
OlenekRussia 10,4546,496
OmskRussia 8,9145,539
OnegaRussia 7,3114,543
OrenburgRussia 7,6664,764
OymyakonRussia 11,7917,327
OviedoSpain 3,9632,463
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4674,019
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7073,547
OdessaUkraine 5,8213,617
OvrucUkraine 6,0263,744
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9944,968
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1805,705
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5674,702
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4836,514
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3605,195
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2015,718
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9816,824
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0115,599
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2555,130
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6804,772
Orono, MeUsa 6,9074,292
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4095,225
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4434,625
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4335,241
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2635,135
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8785,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -