Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,5985,343
KandaharAfghanistan 8,2875,150
KhostAfghanistan 8,6695,387
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5685,324
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8185,480
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,987
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9213,058
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6984,162
KandiBenin 1,551964
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6646,627
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0064,975
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0094,977
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8665,509
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4674,640
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5746,571
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7746,074
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3964,596
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3064,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,1865,708
KashiChina 9,1745,701
KunmingChina 11,9467,423
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2232,003
KhargaEgypt 4,7902,976
KosseirEgypt 5,1683,212
KajaaniFinland 6,9534,321
KuopioFinland 6,8434,252
KuusamoFinland 7,1364,434
KarlsruheGermany 4,9033,047
KasselGermany 5,1643,209
KonstanzGermany 4,8032,984
KumasiGhana 1,030640
KalamataGreece 4,6292,877
KerkiraGreece 4,6622,897
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6522,891
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2154,483
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9864,341
KankanGuinea 317197
KindiaGuinea 319198
KissidougouGuinea 180112
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0719,365
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1478,170
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1488,170
KeszthelyHungary 5,0693,150
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2313,872
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,5996,587
KotaIndia 9,3015,780
KozhikodeIndia 9,4715,885
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0089,326
KermanIran 7,4354,620
KermanshahIran 6,5864,093
Khoram AbadIran 6,6684,144
KilkennyIreland 4,9723,089
KingstonJamaica 7,1974,472
KagoshimaJapan 14,0038,702
KanazawaJapan 14,0108,706
KaruizawaJapan 14,1418,787
KatsuuraJapan 14,3458,914
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2268,840
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5598,425
KobeJapan 14,0798,749
KochiJapan 14,0618,738
KofuJapan 14,2008,824
KumagayaJapan 14,2058,827
KumamotoJapan 13,9238,652
KumejimaJapan 14,0628,738
KureJapan 13,9438,664
KushiroJapan 13,8198,587
KutchanJapan 13,6698,494
KyotoJapan 14,0868,753
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5755,950
KitaleKenya 5,1393,193
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,5584,076
KufraLibya 4,0532,518
KaunasLithuania 6,0503,759
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0033,730
KybartaiLithuania 5,9833,718
KarongaMalawi 5,3393,318
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4357,727
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9278,654
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4177,716
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5407,792
KuantanMalaysia 12,5867,821
KuchingMalaysia 13,4108,333
KayesMali 720447
KeniebaMali 543337
KidalMali 1,7571,092
KitaMali 585364
KoutiaMali 766476
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,15011,278
KisinevMoldova 5,7463,571
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0947,516
KhatgalMongolia 10,7686,691
KhovdMongolia 10,2576,374
KhujirtMongolia 11,0946,894
KhutagMongolia 10,9816,824
KenitraMorocco 2,9591,839
KalewaMyanmar 11,1816,948
KathaMyanmar 11,3567,057
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9527,427
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2006,960
KengtungMyanmar 11,7647,310
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2436,986
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,9493,076
KathmanduNepal 10,2016,339
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,52211,510
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,286
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,28910,122
KarioiNew Zealand 16,45710,227
KawerauNew Zealand 16,58210,304
KopuaNew Zealand 16,37810,178
KanoNigeria 2,1691,348
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4368,349
KarasjokNorway 7,3174,547
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1483,820
KristiansandNorway 5,8093,610
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3103,921
KhasabOman 7,3364,559
KarachiPakistan 8,4135,228
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,4275,237
KhanpurPakistan 8,7605,444
KhuzdarPakistan 8,3675,199
KororPalau 15,8129,826
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4113,363
KlodzkoPoland 5,3583,329
KoszalinPoland 5,6763,527
KrakowPoland 5,4733,401
KalakanRussia 11,4987,145
KaliningradRussia 5,8963,664
KamenskoeRussia 12,1747,565
KandalaksaRussia 7,3294,555
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7944,843
KazanRussia 7,4344,620
KemRussia 7,2484,504
KerchRussia 6,1383,814
KhabarovskRussia 12,9078,021
KirenskRussia 10,8896,767
KirovRussia 7,5754,707
KljuciRussia 12,8257,969
KolpasevRussia 9,4745,887
KorfRussia 12,4127,713
KostromaRussia 7,0654,390
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4546,496
KotlasRussia 7,5414,686
KrasnodarRussia 6,3123,922
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9964,969
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9704,953
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1126,283
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7575,442
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4204,611
KurganRussia 8,4135,228
KurskRussia 6,4724,022
KyraRussia 11,5677,188
KigaliRwanda 4,6772,907
KoldaSenegal 707439
KabalaSierra Leone 194120
KosiceSlovakia 5,4333,376
KimberleySouth Africa 5,5983,478
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,2368,225
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,0256,230
KadugliSudan 4,4592,771
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7552,955
KassalaSudan 5,2013,232
KhartoumSudan 4,7912,977
KostiSudan 4,7862,974
KalmarSweden 5,9073,671
KaresuandoSweden 7,1524,444
KarlstadSweden 6,0753,775
KristianstadSweden 5,7743,588
KamishliSyria 6,1473,820
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9567,429
Khlong YaiThailand 12,3667,684
Khon KaenThailand 12,2287,598
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1117,526
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1977,579
KairouanTunisia 3,7432,326
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8123,612
KarsTurkey 6,4243,992
KastamonuTurkey 5,7423,568
KayseriTurkey 5,7453,570
KonyaTurkey 5,4773,403
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,7694,828
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,9744,955
KinlossUk 5,5583,454
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3663,956
KievUkraine 6,0633,767
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2343,874
KirovogradUkraine 6,0393,753
KlepininoUkraine 6,0003,728
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1393,815
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8033,606
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0733,774
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1585,069
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3216,414
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9235,545
Keene, NhUsa 7,0754,397
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6646,005
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7144,793
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6896,021
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9967,455
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2325,737
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4234,613
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0876,890
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9714,953
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9297,413
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3877,076
KabompoZambia 4,5532,829
KabweZambia 5,0023,109
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0033,109
KafirondaZambia 4,8763,030
KaomaZambia 4,6762,906
KasamaZambia 5,0693,150
KasempaZambia 4,7052,924
KawambwaZambia 4,8443,010
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2363,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -