Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,5785,331
NeuquenArgentina 7,8724,892
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,1224,426
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,67010,981
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,79310,435
Nowra RanAustralia 16,46610,232
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7549,790
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2824,525
NatitingouBenin 1,368850
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8212,996
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6911,672
NkoundjaCameroon 2,3991,491
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9584,324
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9596,810
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6264,118
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3344,558
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3586,437
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7956,087
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7284,802
N’DjamenaChad 2,8701,783
NanchangChina 13,0108,084
NanjingChina 13,0698,121
NanningChina 12,5647,808
NicosiaCyprus 5,4063,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5973,478
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4674,019
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6294,119
NegeleEthiopia 5,5733,463
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,60611,562
NandiFiji 18,60611,562
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5774,087
NancyFrance 4,8012,983
NantesFrance 4,4432,761
NiceFrance 4,3372,695
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4853,408
NurembergGermany 5,0483,137
NurnbergGermany 5,0473,136
NaxosGreece 4,8783,032
NanortalikGreenland 6,4674,019
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5614,077
NordGreenland 8,1915,090
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0254,366
NzerekoreGuinea 284176
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6796,014
New DelhiIndia 9,3955,838
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4222,748
NaganoJapan 14,0948,758
NagasakiJapan 13,8698,619
NagoJapan 14,1418,787
NagoyaJapan 14,1488,792
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,1438,789
NaraJapan 14,1188,773
NazeJapan 14,1468,790
NemuroJapan 13,8328,596
NiigataJapan 14,0328,720
NikkoJapan 14,1608,799
NobeokaJapan 14,0078,704
NairobiKenya 5,3773,342
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,28310,118
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,1605,692
NidaLithuania 5,9633,706
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9484,318
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2224,488
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4473,385
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4993,417
NaraMali 888552
NioroMali 823511
NemaMauritania 1,036644
NouakchottMauritania 1,253779
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,40011,434
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,42810,208
NelsonNew Zealand 16,28910,122
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,52910,272
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,28210,118
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2275,112
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7041,680
NiameyNiger 1,547962
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0404,375
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4714,643
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9874,963
NawabshahPakistan 8,5455,310
NokkundiPakistan 7,9874,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4273,994
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1478,791
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1035,035
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,9047,397
NikolaevRussia 5,9333,687
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7067,896
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9838,068
NizneangarskRussia 11,0776,884
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5196,536
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2865,149
NovgorodRussia 6,6564,136
NovosibirskRussia 9,5185,915
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,0776,262
No. 6Sudan 4,8683,025
NyalaSudan 3,9362,446
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4037,707
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9757,441
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,1307,538
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9537,428
NarathiwatThailand 12,3807,693
NigdeTurkey 5,6463,509
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3234,550
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1253,806
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0294,989
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0294,989
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2045,098
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6525,376
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8685,511
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9684,330
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2114,481
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6814,773
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7115,413
New London, WiUsa 8,4275,236
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5235,296
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5475,311
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8455,497
New YorkUsa 7,1854,465
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1594,449
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1714,456
Newark, NjUsa 7,1924,469
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2255,111
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7784,833
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1345,676
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0505,002
Newport, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6807,258
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2904,530
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1335,676
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2276,977
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2625,756
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4125,849
Norton, KsUsa 9,3665,820
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9024,910
NdolaZambia 4,9483,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -