Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,1955,092
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4155,229
MilianaAlgeria 3,4172,123
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6152,247
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2457,609
Malarg EArgentina 7,8124,855
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0384,995
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0344,371
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,0624,389
MendozaArgentina 7,6254,738
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,6174,733
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,5574,075
Mackay MoAustralia 17,42510,828
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7639,174
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3018,887
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9079,885
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9049,883
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9939,938
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6479,723
Mount IsaAustralia 16,53110,272
MuharraqBahrain 6,7804,213
MinskBelarus 6,1543,824
MogilevBelarus 6,2793,902
MaunBotswana 4,8713,027
MacapaBrazil 4,5422,822
MacauBrazil 3,2091,994
MaceioBrazil 3,3802,100
MachadoBrazil 5,0503,138
ManausBrazil 5,5923,475
MarabaBrazil 4,4992,796
MaringaBrazil 5,6693,523
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9213,058
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3522,704
Monte SantoBrazil 3,7562,334
MonteiroBrazil 3,4002,113
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,5532,829
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3822,102
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,9802,473
MamfeCameroon 2,2371,390
MarouaCameroon 2,7681,720
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5625,321
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4704,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0286,232
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8266,727
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0256,229
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6334,122
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9814,338
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2554,508
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2784,523
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6566,001
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9154,918
Morden, MbCanada 9,1365,677
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6924,780
MoundouChad 2,9621,841
MatecanaColombia 7,1724,457
MoroniComoros 6,3683,957
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3613,332
MarstalDenmark 5,5453,446
Melville HallDominica 5,5443,445
MichesDominican Republic 6,3843,967
MocaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
MoncionDominican Republic 6,6064,105
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,6604,139
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4624,015
MilagroEcuador 7,7054,788
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7172,931
MinyaEgypt 4,8973,043
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,2201,379
MassawaEritrea 5,5283,435
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0233,743
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3403,939
MarseilleFrance 4,2412,636
MontpellierFrance 4,2132,618
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7992,982
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8368,598
MakokouGabon 2,7541,712
MayumbaGabon 2,7011,678
MitzicGabon 2,6061,619
MkamboGabon 2,8531,773
MoandaGabon 2,8781,788
MouilaGabon 2,6611,654
MagdeburgGermany 5,3153,303
MunichGermany 4,9683,087
MünsterGermany 5,1733,214
MethoniGreece 4,5912,853
MilosGreece 4,7862,974
MitiliniGreece 5,0863,160
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,0843,159
MacentaGuinea 161100
MamouGuinea 298185
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7379,779
MiskolcHungary 5,3573,329
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,3485,809
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,6205,978
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,0595,629
MusulipatnamIndia 9,9726,197
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9909,315
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,0479,972
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0957,516
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,85010,471
MashhadIran 7,7374,808
Malin HeadIreland 5,2783,280
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3862,726
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5342,817
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2772,658
MilanItaly 4,5922,854
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5872,851
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3912,729
ManIvory Coast 373232
MaebashiJapan 14,1658,802
MaizuruJapan 14,0258,715
MakurazakiJapan 14,0068,703
MatsueJapan 13,8828,626
MatsumotoJapan 14,1178,772
MatsuyamaJapan 13,9888,692
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4548,982
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,0689,985
MishimaJapan 14,2698,867
MitoJapan 14,2448,852
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3898,941
MiyakoJapan 14,0268,716
MiyakojimaJapan 14,0278,717
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0298,718
MiyazakiJapan 14,0378,723
MombetsuJapan 13,6458,479
MoriokaJapan 13,9828,689
MuroranJapan 13,7348,534
MurotomisakiJapan 14,1278,779
MutsuJapan 13,8398,600
Ma’AnJordan 5,4353,377
MafraqJordan 5,5523,450
MombasaKenya 5,7533,575
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2255,733
MaseruLesotho 5,8333,625
MonroviaLiberia 201125
MisratahLibya 3,8032,363
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8254,241
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6824,152
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2304,493
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8004,226
MakhangaMalawi 5,7473,571
MangochiMalawi 5,6623,519
MwmosaMalawi 5,7693,585
MzimbaMalawi 5,3903,349
MzuzuMalawi 5,4123,363
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5107,774
MersingMalaysia 12,6807,879
MiriMalaysia 13,7458,541
MaleMaldives 9,3255,795
MenakaMali 1,6691,037
MoptiMali 1,034643
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,32111,385
MazatlanMexico 10,2206,351
MeridaMexico 8,5345,303
Mexico CityMexico 9,5405,928
MonterreyMexico 9,5695,947
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7446,055
MaantyMongolia 11,3997,083
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3927,079
MatadMongolia 11,9397,419
MurenMongolia 10,8016,712
MarrakechMorocco 2,6441,643
MeknesMorocco 2,9311,822
MideltMorocco 2,8181,751
MaputoMozambique 6,0163,739
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2243,868
MandalayMyanmar 11,3937,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,3977,082
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,8967,392
MindatMyanmar 11,1936,955
MonywaMyanmar 11,2937,018
MyeikMyanmar 11,8967,392
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4267,100
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0123,114
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8029,820
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,55410,287
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,20410,069
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0439,969
ManaguaNicaragua 8,2535,129
MasatepeNicaragua 8,2355,117
MagariaNiger 2,2291,385
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5611,592
MaradiNiger 2,0511,274
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6551,650
MakurdiNigeria 2,1351,327
MinnaNigeria 1,9191,192
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4738,372
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7654,204
MajisOman 7,3684,579
MasirahOman 7,5944,719
Muscat  Oman 7,5344,682
MultanPakistan 8,8245,483
MurreePakistan 8,9835,582
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,41810,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,3663,956
MoyobambaPeru 7,4954,657
MactanPhilippines 14,6179,083
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1418,788
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8042,364
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,0691,907
MagadanRussia 12,3307,662
MahackalaRussia 6,8564,260
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2935,154
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2945,154
MarkovoRussia 11,9347,416
MinusinskRussia 10,1066,280
MogocaRussia 11,7427,297
MoscowRussia 6,7914,220
MurmanskRussia 7,4844,650
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6653,520
MatamSenegal 889553
MogadishuSomalia 6,2553,887
MadridSpain 3,6842,289
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6752,284
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8482,391
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2552,023
MelillaSpain 3,1401,951
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4652,153
MalakalSudan 4,6712,903
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9243,681
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6002,859
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6557,243
Mae SariangThailand 11,6817,259
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7837,322
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,4247,720
MalatyaTurkey 5,9403,691
MersinTurkey 5,5903,474
MuglaTurkey 5,1123,177
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1093,175
ManstonUk 4,9503,076
MeloUruguay 6,4183,988
MercedesUruguay 6,7724,208
MontevideoUruguay 6,7324,183
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9234,923
Madison, FlUsa 7,8534,880
Madison, InUsa 8,0825,023
Madison, NeUsa 9,0985,653
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4685,262
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1195,666
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4375,243
Marion, InUsa 8,1825,084
Marion, NcUsa 7,7944,843
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3485,188
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9265,547
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4814,649
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5787,195
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8194,859
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6206,600
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3855,211
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1315,053
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1815,705
Medford, WiUsa 8,5565,317
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2365,739
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5145,290
Mena, ArUsa 8,8785,517
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4005,220
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6875,398
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5784,709
Midland, TxUsa 9,6646,006
Milan, MnUsa 9,0015,593
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0495,623
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7476,057
Milford, DeUsa 7,2254,490
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8634,886
Millen, GaUsa 7,7644,825
Millport, OhUsa 7,7644,825
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9834,339
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3515,190
Minden, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7825,457
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3486,430
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3545,191
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6594,760
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0015,593
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1795,083
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0826,265
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2464,503
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3324,556
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7944,843
Moro, OrUsa 10,9226,787
Morris, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7154,794
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6445,371
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1265,050
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0574,386
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1885,088
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2195,107
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9975,591
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1593,827
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6784,150
MaracayVenezuela 6,2343,874
MaturinVenezuela 5,7483,572
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5954,098
MeridaVenezuela 6,6324,121
MagoyeZambia 5,0033,109
MansaZambia 4,8783,031
MbalaZambia 5,0343,128
MfuweZambia 5,2823,282
MisamfuZambia 5,0763,154
MonguZambia 4,5512,828
MpikaZambia 5,1713,214
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3623,332
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0393,131
MumbwaZambia 4,9133,053
MwinilungaZambia 4,4762,782
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5273,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -