Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,71011,005
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,2877,014
ParanaArgentina 6,8754,272
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,4824,028
PehuajoArgentina 7,2244,489
PergaminoArgentina 7,0054,353
PigeArgentina 7,3634,575
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,1484,442
PosadasArgentina 6,2463,881
PresidenciaArgentina 6,6004,101
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7114,792
Punta IndioArgentina 6,8464,254
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9288,655
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4218,961
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6302,256
ParakouBenin 1,488925
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4582,149
ParacatuBrazil 4,8503,014
ParanaBrazil 4,6812,909
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5203,430
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3823,344
ParintinsBrazil 5,2243,246
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6452,265
Passo FundoBrazil 6,0103,735
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9033,047
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8052,364
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5952,234
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2822,661
PeixeBrazil 4,7242,936
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8082,366
PicosBrazil 3,7862,353
PiraiBrazil 4,9533,078
PirenopolisBrazil 4,9633,084
PompeuBrazil 4,8112,990
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,9453,695
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7142,930
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,7723,587
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1673,832
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,0353,751
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,6652,899
PosseBrazil 4,6242,874
PlevenBulgaria 5,2313,251
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1553,203
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,5807,818
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2746,384
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7285,424
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6546,621
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3213,928
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1136,906
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1445,682
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6165,975
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6776,635
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1146,906
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4285,859
ParronChile 7,8434,874
Puerto AysenChile 8,5355,303
Puerto MonttChile 8,3735,203
Punta ArenasChile 8,8095,474
PingbianChina 12,6507,861
PeralesColombia 7,1134,420
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2503,884
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1125,041
PragueCzech Republic 5,2283,249
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6634,140
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4954,036
PoloDominican Republic 6,6144,110
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5454,067
PichilingueEcuador 7,6724,768
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7814,835
PuyoEcuador 7,5134,669
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1543,203
ParisFrance 4,7062,924
PerpignanFrance 4,0912,542
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0436,241
Port-GentilGabon 2,3781,478
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7835,458
PotsdamGermany 5,3943,352
PatrasGreece 4,6882,913
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3485,187
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3883,969
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,5713,462
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7274,180
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9554,943
PecsHungary 5,0583,143
PambanIndia 9,8726,135
PuneIndia 9,1715,699
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3587,679
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3288,282
PadovaItaly 4,6992,920
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7312,940
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1362,570
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1292,566
PantelleriaItaly 3,9492,454
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5742,842
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0622,524
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5202,809
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5472,826
PiacenzaItaly 4,5592,833
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4742,780
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6302,877
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3522,704
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4882,789
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3902,728
PrizziItaly 4,1102,554
PakseLaos 12,5757,814
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,2347,602
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1025,035
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1265,049
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,95711,159
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8262,999
PatheinMyanmar 11,3897,077
PutaoMyanmar 11,3687,064
PyiMyanmar 11,3867,075
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,51811,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,68210,367
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,36310,168
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,56010,291
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9454,937
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,0041,246
PohangNorth Korea 13,5958,448
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1388,164
PadidanPakistan 8,5195,294
PanjgurPakistan 8,1195,045
ParachinarPakistan 8,6795,393
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,0595,008
PeshawarPakistan 8,8195,480
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,59910,936
PilarParaguay 6,4163,987
PiscoPeru 7,6074,727
PiuraPeru 7,8734,893
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,8434,252
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0958,758
PoznanPoland 5,5423,444
PrzemyslPoland 5,5973,478
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6212,250
PortalegrePortugal 3,4972,173
Porto Portugal 3,6932,295
PavelecRussia 6,7644,203
PecoraRussia 8,1855,086
PermRussia 7,9154,918
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1528,173
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0164,360
PjatigorskRussia 6,5524,072
PoronajskRussia 13,1688,183
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2903,908
Providenja BayRussia 11,8357,354
PskovRussia 6,4764,024
PodorSenegal 1,061659
PopradSlovakia 5,4113,362
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,0443,756
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,6443,507
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7632,339
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9586,188
Port SudanSudan 5,3293,312
ParamariboSuriname 4,8963,042
PiteňSweden 6,8494,256
PalmyraSyria 5,8103,610
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4299,588
PhetchabunThailand 12,0607,494
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9597,432
PhraeThailand 11,9107,401
PhuketThailand 11,9787,443
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,9637,434
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1477,548
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,0397,481
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5443,445
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7532,953
PoltavaUkraine 6,2483,883
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,6254,117
PradoUruguay 6,7334,184
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,6544,135
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3415,183
Pana, IlUsa 8,4365,242
Paoli, InUsa 8,1695,076
Paris, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9186,163
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1725,700
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0785,641
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7386,673
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2525,128
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4905,276
Perry, OkUsa 9,1425,681
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2644,514
Philo, OhUsa 7,8354,869
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5406,550
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6985,405
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0305,612
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6924,780
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1854,465
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9444,315
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6035,346
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3466,429
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4335,241
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4225,234
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9456,801
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2674,516
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9456,801
Portage, WiUsa 8,4455,248
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9634,327
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0156,845
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6155,353
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7915,463
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5126,533
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2924,531
Princeton, InUsa 8,3385,181
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9954,347
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7756,074
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2563,888
PetaukeZambia 5,2643,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -