Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2345,117
ChlefAlgeria 3,3742,097
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6112,244
CeresArgentina 6,8904,282
ChamicalArgentina 7,2844,526
ChepesArgentina 7,3594,573
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,1995,095
ConcordiaArgentina 6,6494,132
CórdobaArgentina 7,1574,448
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,1594,449
CorrientesArgentina 6,4864,031
CairnsAustralia 17,29210,745
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,36010,166
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8538,608
CedunaAustralia 15,4799,619
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84610,469
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,63110,335
Cobar MoAustralia 16,45710,227
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,10810,631
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,02410,579
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2769,493
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9566,808
CharnocksBarbados 5,3393,318
CotonouBenin 1,471914
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6042,861
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8343,004
CabroboBrazil 3,6512,269
CaceresBrazil 5,8063,608
CaetiteBrazil 4,2762,657
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2502,019
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,7343,563
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,7433,569
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0953,166
Campos SalesBrazil 3,6742,283
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0612,524
CaparaoBrazil 4,6412,884
CapinopolisBrazil 5,1783,218
CaratingaBrazil 4,6132,867
CaravelasBrazil 4,2312,629
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,4022,735
CarolinaBrazil 4,4022,736
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5913,474
CataguasesBrazil 4,7692,964
CatalaoBrazil 5,0043,110
CatanduvaBrazil 5,2733,276
CaxiasBrazil 3,8782,410
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9773,714
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,1181,938
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,8262,999
ChapecoBrazil 5,9543,700
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,5223,432
CipoBrazil 3,7232,314
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,6262,875
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,6672,900
CordeiroBrazil 4,7902,976
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4402,759
CorumbaBrazil 5,9313,686
CoximBrazil 5,6453,508
CrateusBrazil 3,6162,247
CuiabaBrazil 5,6313,499
CuritibaBrazil 5,5733,463
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2216,352
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0136,843
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5454,688
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5914,717
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0416,240
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5404,064
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4804,648
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8264,242
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5284,057
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5304,058
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7254,179
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7105,412
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8734,892
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9354,310
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8585,505
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9296,170
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0144,980
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8906,146
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9164,919
Comox, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6355,988
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3675,200
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0236,228
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3876,455
ChicoChile 8,5245,297
ChillanChile 8,0645,011
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1555,068
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5044,663
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5735,327
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9224,923
ChangchunChina 12,7627,930
ChangduChina 11,2276,977
ChangshaChina 12,7567,926
ChengduChina 11,8627,371
ChongqingChina 12,1387,543
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7844,216
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8092,988
CamagueyCuba 7,3164,547
CasablancaCuba 7,7734,831
ChebCzech Republic 5,1513,201
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6893,535
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4744,023
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5574,074
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4944,036
CanarEcuador 7,6414,748
CairoEgypt 5,0353,129
CaenFrance 4,6832,910
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4842,786
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5992,858
CocobeachGabon 2,3951,488
CologneGermany 5,0533,140
ChiosGreece 5,0113,114
CorfuGreece 4,6622,897
ConakryGuinea 351218
CatacamasHonduras 8,1865,087
CholutecaHonduras 8,3305,177
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,9196,164
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8766,758
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8766,758
ChahbaharIran 7,7714,829
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0883,162
ClonesIreland 5,1493,200
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1423,195
CorkIreland 4,8883,038
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8833,034
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0042,488
CameriItaly 4,5762,843
CampobassoItaly 4,4992,795
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0982,547
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0132,494
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0202,498
Cape MeleItaly 4,4052,737
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4072,739
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1902,603
CerviaItaly 4,6102,865
CiampinoItaly 4,4102,740
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5352,818
Cisa PassItaly 4,5272,813
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3922,729
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8142,992
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1332,568
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4342,756
ChibaJapan 14,2938,882
ChichibuJapan 14,2028,825
ChichijimaJapan 15,1529,416
ChoshiJapan 14,3228,900
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6043,482
ChilekaMalawi 5,6903,536
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4823,407
ChitipaMalawi 5,2663,272
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0876,268
ComitanMexico 8,8345,489
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,44110,838
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,8157,342
ChoirMongolia 11,4927,141
CasablancaMorocco 2,8641,779
ChindeMozambique 5,9703,710
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3037,024
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,05210,597
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8289,836
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0489,972
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0509,973
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,31610,139
CondegaNicaragua 8,2495,126
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,3497,052
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5738,434
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3498,295
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4888,381
ChhorPakistan 8,6905,400
ChitralPakistan 8,8315,488
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,0213,742
ConcepcionParaguay 6,1483,820
CajamarcaPeru 7,6824,774
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5954,720
ChiclayoPeru 7,8214,860
ChimbotePeru 7,7334,805
CuzcoPeru 7,1544,446
CzestochowaPoland 5,5013,418
CoimbraPortugal 3,5912,231
CalafatRomania 5,1683,211
CeahlauRomania 5,5663,458
ClujRomania 5,4103,362
ConstantaRomania 5,5453,446
CraiovaRomania 5,2483,261
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7136,036
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9565,565
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8056,714
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4227,098
Cape UelenRussia 11,5957,205
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1858,193
CaraRussia 11,4527,117
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0064,975
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2596,996
ChitaRussia 11,5067,150
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5107,153
CokurdahRussia 11,1306,916
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7607,308
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6033,482
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0098,084
CaceresSpain 3,5302,194
CadizSpain 3,2081,993
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5172,185
CordobaSpain 3,3752,097
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9806,201
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1687,561
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2627,620
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7717,314
Chiang RaiThailand 11,8297,351
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1257,535
ChumphonThailand 12,0057,460
CanakkaleTurkey 5,1373,192
CorumTurkey 5,7883,597
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1095,039
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3125,165
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8763,030
CernovcyUkraine 5,6573,516
ChernigovUkraine 6,1713,835
CarrascoUruguay 6,7174,174
ColoniaUruguay 6,8244,240
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9273,683
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4395,244
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3104,543
Camden, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Canton, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0915,649
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2064,478
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9014,289
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5045,285
Casper, WyUsa 9,8576,125
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9876,827
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4684,641
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5254,676
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7665,447
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5764,708
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5864,714
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7834,836
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6914,779
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5064,664
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0775,019
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2094,480
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1384,436
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5904,717
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5495,934
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7546,061
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3325,178
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1896,953
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8474,877
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7556,062
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0545,005
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0424,997
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9114,916
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9375,553
Clark, SdUsa 9,1585,691
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6075,348
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2475,125
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6856,019
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8424,873
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5217,781
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1075,038
College Park, MdUsa 7,3904,592
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7846,080
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6964,782
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1625,072
Columbus, InUsa 8,1695,076
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9575,566
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9104,916
Conception, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1705,698
Conway, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Conway, ScUsa 7,5024,662
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3134,544
Corning, ArUsa 8,6035,346
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1814,462
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2685,759
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1066,901
Covington, LaUsa 8,5205,295
Covington, TnUsa 8,5135,290
Crete, NeUsa 9,1045,658
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8846,142
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8334,867
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8334,867
CaracasVenezuela 6,1493,821
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7983,603
CoroVenezuela 6,4504,008
ChipataZambia 5,3593,330
ChomaZambia 5,0003,107
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6933,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -