Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8191,752
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3002,051
DavisAntarctica 10,7866,702
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0269,959
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8039,820
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1107,525
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,58310,305
DhakaBangladesh 10,7936,707
D’UccleBelgium 4,9633,084
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6292,876
DiamantinoBrazil 5,6113,487
DouradosBrazil 5,8503,635
DoualaCameroon 2,3181,441
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2625,755
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4526,495
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2973,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0144,980
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2864,527
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7505,437
DuianChina 11,1416,923
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7802,971
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9233,681
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6644,141
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6414,127
DabaaEgypt 4,8102,989
DakhlaEgypt 4,6402,884
DijonFrance 4,6222,872
DresdenGermany 5,3033,296
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6634,762
DebrecenHungary 5,3553,327
DalatangiIceland 6,3733,960
DaltonganjIndia 10,1416,302
DarbhangaIndia 10,2836,390
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1266,914
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1356,920
DumkaIndia 10,4556,497
DwarkaIndia 8,6415,369
DezfulIran 6,6564,136
DublinIreland 5,0713,151
DecimomannuItaly 4,0082,491
DobbiacoItaly 4,8353,004
DimbokroIvory Coast 694431
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4903,412
DagorettiKenya 5,3793,342
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2583,889
DedzaMalawi 5,5603,455
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3587,058
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7177,281
DaweiMyanmar 11,8157,342
De BiltNetherlands 5,1183,181
De KooyNetherlands 5,1943,227
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1973,230
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,36510,169
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0599,979
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7989,817
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9403,691
DalbandinPakistan 8,1475,063
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7655,447
DirPakistan 8,8365,491
DroshPakistan 8,8285,486
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0158,709
DohaQatar 6,8624,264
DorohoiRomania 5,6573,515
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1965,715
DudinkaRussia 9,4505,872
DzardzanRussia 10,7996,711
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7324,183
DakarSenegal 1,043648
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1423,817
DamazinSudan 4,9683,087
DongolaSudan 4,6242,873
DamascusSyria 5,6123,488
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6133,488
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9963,726
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5515,314
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,7903,598
DjerbaTunisia 3,6102,243
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0923,786
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4733,401
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1673,211
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2163,863
DonetskUkraine 6,3673,957
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2404,499
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9634,948
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5524,693
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
Danville, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5874,715
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6186,598
David City, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6526,619
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1395,058
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8856,764
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9204,922
Delphine, InUsa 8,2665,136
Denton, MdUsa 7,3104,543
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7816,078
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8225,482
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4836,514
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9724,954
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2785,144
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3216,414
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3885,834
Dover, DeUsa 7,3104,543
Dover, TnUsa 8,3335,178
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5785,330
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7035,408
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Durham, NhUsa 6,9974,348
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8281,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -