Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,6015,345
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5265,298
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1081,931
General PicoArgentina 7,3584,572
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7994,225
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,8121,126
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,19810,066
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8838,627
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2919,502
GrazAustria 5,0033,109
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6924,159
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8044,228
GomelBelarus 6,2183,864
GrodnoBelarus 5,9583,702
GaranhunsBrazil 3,4062,117
GoianiaBrazil 5,0353,129
GoiasBrazil 5,0763,154
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5292,815
GrajauBrazil 4,2352,632
GuairaBrazil 5,9063,670
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,4072,117
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1852,601
GarouaCameroon 2,6681,658
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1073,795
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8915,525
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9596,810
Golden, BcCanada 10,4136,470
Goose, NfCanada 6,7084,168
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9604,946
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3976,461
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6044,104
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4944,035
GanzhouChina 13,0628,117
GuangzhouChina 13,0438,105
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,5154,048
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7374,808
GonderEthiopia 5,3003,294
GourdonFrance 4,2552,644
GrenobleFrance 4,4322,754
GeisenheimGermany 4,9863,098
GorlitzGermany 5,3533,327
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1811,977
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6805,394
GeorgetownGuyana 5,2153,241
GoaIndia 9,2045,720
GuwahatiIndia 10,8416,736
GelaItaly 4,1072,552
GenoaItaly 4,4762,781
GhediItaly 4,6312,878
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5642,836
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4252,750
GrossetoItaly 4,4192,746
GrottaglieItaly 4,5722,841
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2002,610
GuidoniaItaly 4,4342,755
GagnoaIvory Coast 579360
GifuJapan 14,1178,772
GaoMali 1,491927
GuamMariana Islands 16,42010,204
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9516,184
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7356,049
GuaymasMexico 10,5656,565
GaluutMongolia 10,9166,783
GemertNetherlands 5,0753,154
GisborneNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,49110,248
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,89410,498
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,23210,087
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,41210,199
GayaNiger 1,6251,010
GardermoenNorway 6,0893,784
GeiloNorway 6,0553,763
GdanskPoland 5,7873,596
GalatiRomania 5,5863,471
Gor’KijRussia 7,1494,442
GorznyjRussia 6,7264,180
GridinoRussia 7,3194,548
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4233,992
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3264,552
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0032,487
GijonSpain 3,9872,478
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1032,550
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0853,160
GoteborgSweden 5,8693,647
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8713,648
GothenburgSweden 5,8683,646
GunnarnSweden 6,7194,176
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5532,829
GabesTunisia 3,5922,232
GafsaTunisia 3,5612,213
GiresunTurkey 6,0693,771
GoztepeTurkey 5,3783,342
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,4794,648
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3274,553
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3553,327
GajvoronUkraine 5,8863,658
GeniceskUkraine 6,0703,772
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3305,176
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4557,118
Galva, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9905,587
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1885,710
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1885,710
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7716,072
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7234,799
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7536,682
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5175,914
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3555,813
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0635,632
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7165,416
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1036,278
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1575,069
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1906,954
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9115,538
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1346,297
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3775,206
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1755,080
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3305,176
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6114,730
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1585,069
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6095,350
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6814,773
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0845,645
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8044,850
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Groton, CtUsa 7,0214,363
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3047,024
GuanareVenezuela 6,4704,020
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6024,103
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6493,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -