Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7095,412
FarahAfghanistan 7,9434,936
FormosaArgentina 6,3713,959
ForrestAustralia 15,0629,359
FrancistownBotswana 5,2983,292
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,7301,697
FloraniaBrazil 3,2792,038
FlorestaBrazil 3,5822,226
FlorianoBrazil 3,9262,439
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6653,520
FormosaBrazil 4,7942,979
FortalezaBrazil 3,3442,078
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,0213,742
FrancaBrazil 5,1043,172
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3485,809
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8346,111
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8936,148
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4616,500
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1536,309
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2686,381
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8496,120
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1216,289
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7694,206
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7564,198
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6714,767
FayaChad 3,4312,132
FamagustaCyprus 5,4593,392
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5433,444
FarafraEgypt 4,6042,861
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,9111,809
FichtelbergGermany 5,2073,235
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0213,120
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8443,010
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7844,216
FaranahGuinea 228142
FalconaraItaly 4,6072,863
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5222,810
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5402,821
FonniItaly 4,0922,543
FrontoneItaly 4,5682,838
FrosinoneItaly 4,4332,755
FukauraJapan 13,8358,597
FukueJapan 13,7978,574
FukuiJapan 14,0308,718
FukuokaJapan 13,8448,603
FukushimaJapan 14,1228,776
FukuyamaJapan 13,9738,683
FushikiJapan 14,0188,711
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,0305,611
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1174,422
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2514,506
FunchalMadeira 2,8111,747
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5143,427
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9481,832
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1493,821
FaroPortugal 3,2422,014
FerganaRussia 8,8085,474
FalunSweden 6,2523,885
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0143,116
FeodosijaUkraine 6,0473,758
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1786,946
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1265,671
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8455,497
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0535,626
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9824,339
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5135,290
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2455,745
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6855,397
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8735,514
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5134,669
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7534,818
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7054,788
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4276,480
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9864,962
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4646,503
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0154,980
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3995,219
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7866,081
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6846,017
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7164,795
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9515,562
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9095,536
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1155,043
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1725,700
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0114,357
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0755,018
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7165,416
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6814,773
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3794,585
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1186,909
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1515,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -