Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5294,057
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7964,223
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7544,197
YaoundeCameroon 2,5161,563
YokoCameroon 2,5771,602
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6464,130
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9086,157
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4285,859
YanjiChina 13,0848,131
YichangChina 12,5067,772
YinchuanChina 11,7247,286
YiningChina 9,5665,945
YariguiesColombia 6,9344,309
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4854,030
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5474,068
YazdIran 7,1974,473
YakushimaJapan 14,0958,759
YamagataJapan 14,0718,744
YamaguchiJapan 13,8758,622
YokkaichiJapan 14,1448,789
YokohamaJapan 14,2828,875
YonagoJapan 13,9018,638
YonagunijimaJapan 13,8498,606
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0639,982
YeMyanmar 11,7507,301
YolaNigeria 2,5671,595
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5758,436
YurimaguasPeru 7,4004,599
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1445,061
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3708,308
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,6824,774
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8286,729
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2596,997
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1466,305
York, PaUsa 7,4134,607
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7404,810
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7956,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -