Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,9554,943
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1671,968
HuamboAngola 3,7392,323
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3929,565
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6019,695
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5889,686
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,98010,551
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8342,383
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0836,887
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4914,034
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4974,037
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7064,167
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9344,931
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0276,231
Hope, BcCanada 10,7866,703
HaikouChina 12,8627,993
HailarChina 12,0497,488
HamiChina 10,5556,559
HetanChina 9,5425,929
HavanaCuba 7,7794,834
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4033,979
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3453,943
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6594,138
HelwanEgypt 5,0193,119
HurguadaEgypt 5,1453,197
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0183,740
HelsinkiFinland 6,5114,046
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5364,062
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5139,018
HamburgGermany 5,4103,362
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4103,362
HannoverGermany 5,2863,285
HelgolandGermany 5,4033,358
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8843,035
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7602,958
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3004,536
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,0319,341
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1639,422
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2723,897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6706,009
HaifaIsrael 5,4583,392
HaboroJapan 13,5758,436
HachijojimaJapan 14,4909,004
HachinoheJapan 13,9238,652
HagiJapan 13,8538,608
HakodateJapan 13,7698,556
HamadaJapan 13,8608,613
HamamatsuJapan 14,2288,841
HikoneJapan 14,0968,759
HimejiJapan 14,0348,721
HiradoJapan 13,8018,576
HirooJapan 13,8398,600
HiroshimaJapan 13,9258,653
HitaJapan 13,9028,639
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9708,681
HunLibya 3,6562,272
HomboriMali 1,290801
HomalinMyanmar 11,1986,958
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,6917,265
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0519,974
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,14910,035
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7639,796
HororataNew Zealand 16,0519,974
HyderabadPakistan 8,5545,316
HuanucoPeru 7,5034,662
HelPoland 5,8143,613
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,9098,022
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6925,401
HatangaRussia 9,9396,176
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3435,184
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7221,691
HailSaudi Arabia 5,9253,682
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2113,238
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,99311,803
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2028,204
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1178,151
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,1306,295
HalaibSudan 5,3143,302
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1143,178
HudeibaSudan 4,9593,082
HaparandaSweden 6,9694,331
HarnosandSweden 6,5054,042
HamaSyria 5,6973,540
HassakahSyria 6,0883,783
Hua HinThailand 12,0367,479
HakkariTurkey 6,3793,964
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1773,217
HersonUkraine 5,9483,696
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7943,601
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1965,714
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1034,414
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4054,601
Hart, MiUsa 8,2065,099
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1014,413
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9044,912
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5775,951
Hays, KsUsa 9,2915,774
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3137,030
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1965,715
Helena, MtUsa 10,2036,340
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7854,838
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9956,211
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5135,290
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1415,059
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2365,739
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2464,503
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1075,038
Holly, CoUsa 9,5625,942
Homer, AkUsa 11,7327,290
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3195,170
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2905,151
Horton, KsUsa 8,9885,585
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6394,747
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1055,036
Houma, LaUsa 8,5945,340
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0385,616
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8654,887
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2185,107
Huron, SdUsa 9,1795,704
HanoiVietnam 12,3937,701
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7937,949
HarareZimbabwe 5,4353,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -