Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,2835,147
ShkoderAlbania 4,8222,997
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6802,287
SaltaArgentina 6,9504,319
San AntonioArgentina 7,7474,814
San LuisArgentina 7,4364,621
San RafaelArgentina 7,6714,767
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4464,627
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9834,339
SarmientoArgentina 8,2985,156
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,59010,309
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,60010,315
SalzburgAustria 4,9663,086
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7744,209
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8744,272
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8754,272
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0412,511
SaveBenin 1,466911
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4203,990
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8963,042
SalvadorBrazil 3,8462,390
Santa MariaBrazil 6,2073,857
SantaremBrazil 4,9993,106
SantosBrazil 5,2363,254
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2363,254
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8423,009
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4482,143
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,8173,615
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,2303,871
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,0053,110
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8902,417
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3492,703
São PauloBrazil 5,2303,250
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1743,215
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6814,152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8412,387
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7982,360
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7642,960
SobralBrazil 3,5212,188
SoureBrazil 4,2902,666
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2822,661
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4333,998
SurubimBrazil 3,2702,032
SadovoBulgaria 5,1653,210
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0173,117
SofiaBulgaria 5,1013,170
SiemreapCambodia 12,4267,721
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2003,853
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0376,237
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6884,156
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3995,219
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7046,030
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1165,043
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1544,445
Scott, SkCanada 9,8426,116
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9154,297
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4854,030
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1234,426
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5266,541
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6905,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1456,304
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8996,773
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3323,935
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5874,093
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8066,094
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8156,099
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3103,921
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3461,458
SalCape Verde 1,6341,016
SantiagoChile 7,8104,853
SewellChile 7,8104,853
ShanghaiChina 13,3298,283
ShantouChina 13,3338,285
ShenyangChina 12,7997,954
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7504,816
Simon BolivarColombia 6,9474,317
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0314,990
SibenikCroatia 4,7472,950
SplitCroatia 4,7572,956
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7253,558
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6223,494
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5164,049
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4073,982
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4193,989
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5274,056
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4133,985
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4784,025
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5794,088
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5344,060
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6094,107
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3413,940
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4424,003
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5594,076
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6274,118
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4694,020
San GabrielEcuador 7,4634,638
SalloumEgypt 4,5542,830
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,4672,776
SohagEgypt 4,9353,067
St. KatrineEgypt 5,2273,248
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5475,311
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0034,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1714,456
StrasbourgFrance 4,8333,003
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5502,828
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7752,967
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3713,959
SchleswigGermany 5,4853,408
StuttgartGermany 4,9083,050
SamosGreece 5,0293,125
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9283,062
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6862,912
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2134,483
SiguiriGuinea 426265
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4925,277
SzegedHungary 5,1773,217
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0843,159
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4173,988
SagarIndia 9,6095,971
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1165,664
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,78610,431
SemnanIran 7,1724,457
ShahroudIran 7,3224,550
ShirazIran 7,0084,355
ShannonIreland 4,9753,092
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3732,718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5822,847
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5752,843
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4932,792
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1162,558
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4182,745
SigonellaItaly 4,1762,595
SassandraIvory Coast 625389
SagaJapan 13,8618,614
SaigoJapan 13,8418,601
SakaiJapan 13,8868,629
SakataJapan 13,9868,691
SapporoJapan 13,6808,501
SaseboJapan 13,8298,593
SendaiJapan 14,0998,761
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,0908,756
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8558,609
ShinjoJapan 14,0248,715
ShionomisakiJapan 14,2148,833
ShirakawaJapan 14,1648,802
ShizuokaJapan 14,2508,855
SumotoJapan 14,0888,755
SuttsuJapan 13,6548,485
SuwaJapan 14,1428,788
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5125,289
SavannakhetLaos 12,4167,716
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1143,799
SiluteLithuania 5,9863,720
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9423,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1704,456
SalimaMalawi 5,5663,459
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1438,789
SibuMalaysia 13,5568,424
SanMali 887551
SegouMali 791492
SikassoMali 679422
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2115,103
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1595,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2386,983
SainshandMongolia 11,7027,272
SafiMorocco 2,7071,682
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3791,478
SittweMyanmar 11,1156,907
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8313,623
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9544,943
SaiqOman 7,4664,640
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0944,408
SurOman 7,6544,756
SialkotPakistan 9,1015,655
SibbiPakistan 8,4845,272
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,3033,917
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5444,688
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7939,192
SandomierzPoland 5,6153,489
SniezkaPoland 5,3473,323
SuwalkiPoland 5,9503,697
SzczecinPoland 5,5453,446
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2322,009
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5322,195
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0603,766
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9234,924
Satu MareRomania 5,4483,386
SibiuRomania 5,3683,335
SulinaRomania 5,6763,527
SadrinskRussia 8,3125,165
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7204,176
SalekhardRussia 8,6435,371
SaratovRussia 7,0694,393
SejmcanRussia 12,0037,459
SelagoncyRussia 10,6616,625
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6788,500
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9357,416
SmolenskRussia 6,4343,998
SociRussia 6,2903,909
SortovalaRussia 6,8664,267
SuntarRussia 11,0656,876
SurgutRussia 8,9285,548
SverdlovskRussia 8,1445,061
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7604,822
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7533,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1221,319
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4944,657
SingaporeSingapore 12,7167,902
SliacSlovakia 5,3233,308
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3218,278
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9708,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7052,302
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0212,498
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0082,490
SevilleSpain 3,3102,057
SennarSudan 4,8903,039
ShambatSudan 4,7892,976
ShendiSudan 4,8963,042
StenseleSweden 6,7114,171
StockholmSweden 6,2103,859
StorlienSweden 6,4203,990
SundsvallSweden 6,4824,028
SantisSwitzerland 4,7672,962
SongeaTanzania 5,5423,444
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3457,671
SongkhlaThailand 12,2327,601
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0077,461
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0327,477
SurinThailand 12,3477,672
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,270789
SokodeTogo 1,324823
SfaxTunisia 3,6972,297
SousseTunisia 3,7872,353
SamsunTurkey 5,9263,682
SiirtTurkey 6,2383,877
SivasTurkey 5,9113,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,8814,897
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6842,911
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5993,479
SarataUkraine 5,7253,557
SarnyUkraine 5,9083,671
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9423,692
SumyUkraine 6,3293,933
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2584,510
SaltoUruguay 6,6544,135
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2056,963
Safford, AzUsa 10,3676,442
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1174,422
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7454,813
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5475,311
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1885,710
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8455,497
Salem, InUsa 8,1695,076
Salem, OrUsa 11,0736,881
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3506,432
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5145,912
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3425,805
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0256,851
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3117,029
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0593,765
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2897,015
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2366,982
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2456,988
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7854,838
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1085,038
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6904,778
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4755,888
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6425,992
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1695,076
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9156,783
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8366,733
Selma, AlUsa 8,2355,117
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1034,414
Seymour, InUsa 8,1695,076
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0755,018
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8626,128
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8775,516
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0445,620
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0665,634
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2135,104
Southport, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7384,809
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8315,488
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5756,572
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6795,393
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8145,477
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5337,788
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8485,498
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5465,310
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4285,237
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1854,465
State College, PaUsa 7,5004,660
State University, MsUsa 8,4235,234
State University, NmUsa 10,1126,284
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5604,698
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9336,173
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6865,397
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2066,964
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9475,560
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0634,389
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8785,517
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6014,723
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8116,718
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7735,452
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0215,605
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4044,601
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3995,219
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7774,212
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,2243,868
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5653,458
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0901,299
SocotraYemen 7,0854,403
SenangaZambia 4,6122,866
SerenjeZambia 5,1123,177
SeshekeZambia 4,7882,975
SolweziZambia 4,6872,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -