Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9284,305
ReconquistaArgentina 6,6634,140
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,2544,508
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,6405,369
RivadaviaArgentina 6,6814,151
RosarioArgentina 6,9654,328
RichmondAustralia 16,59910,315
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,39010,806
RecifeBrazil 3,2081,994
RemansoBrazil 3,9772,471
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6134,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,9163,055
Rio NegroBrazil 5,6613,518
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2573,267
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1826,327
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8255,484
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5895,959
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5935,961
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9795,580
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2614,512
RuoqiangChina 10,2186,350
Rafael NunezColombia 7,0914,407
RandersDenmark 5,6903,536
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6584,138
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4944,035
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,2576,995
RumipambaEcuador 7,5754,707
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3233,308
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2353,253
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,1343,190
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5992,858
RostockGermany 5,5303,436
RhodesGreece 5,0463,135
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5134,047
ReykhólarIceland 6,4514,009
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3053,918
RamsarIran 6,9554,322
RashtIran 6,8734,271
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9453,073
RadicofaniItaly 4,4662,775
Resia PassItaly 4,7672,962
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6072,863
RivoltoItaly 4,8032,984
Rolle PassItaly 4,7762,968
RomeItaly 4,4182,746
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3922,729
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8092,988
RumoiJapan 13,6118,458
RigaLatvia 6,2203,865
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0603,766
RodriguesMauritius 8,6855,397
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7086,654
RabatMorocco 2,9281,820
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,5357,168
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4262,751
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,29410,125
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0749,989
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,21010,073
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,58810,308
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8479,848
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,64610,344
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,56310,293
RivasNicaragua 8,2065,099
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5915,338
RebolyRussia 7,0284,367
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4634,016
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3713,959
RagaSudan 4,0192,498
RashadSudan 4,6062,862
RenkSudan 4,7942,979
RumbekSudan 4,4712,778
RanongThailand 11,9557,429
Roi EtThailand 12,3307,662
RizeTurkey 6,2393,877
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,0695,014
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8043,607
RomnyUkraine 6,2533,885
RovnoUkraine 5,8313,624
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3024,537
RochaUruguay 6,5704,083
Racine, WiUsa 8,3405,183
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5044,663
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5785,952
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5805,953
Reading, PaUsa 7,3304,555
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2046,962
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0306,233
Redding, CaUsa 11,1946,956
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9716,818
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0296,853
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2665,136
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3994,598
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3994,598
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6284,740
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7255,422
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4465,248
Rockville, InUsa 8,2605,133
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9335,551
Rome, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9855,584
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1506,929
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8616,127
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3104,543
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6015,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -