Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0252,501
LuandaAngola 3,2592,025
LuenaAngola 4,0502,517
La PlataArgentina 6,8664,267
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8374,249
La RiojaArgentina 7,2834,525
LaboulayeArgentina 7,2404,499
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7545,440
Las LomitasArgentina 6,4984,038
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7039,758
LavertonAustralia 15,8879,872
LearmonthAustralia 13,9318,657
LongreachAustralia 16,85610,475
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,85710,475
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,19510,685
Low HeadAustralia 15,7269,772
LinzAustria 5,0563,142
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8573,640
LerwickUk 5,8563,639
La PazBolivia 6,8694,268
LavrasBrazil 4,9453,073
LencoisBrazil 4,0752,532
LinharesBrazil 4,4172,745
LondrinaBrazil 5,6013,481
LomBulgaria 5,1753,216
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5595,940
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1555,068
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6796,015
Langara, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4255,235
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1766,324
London, OnCanada 7,8064,851
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1715,078
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2795,766
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7586,685
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2681,409
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6934,781
LanzhouChina 11,6387,232
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7096,655
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6454,129
LimonCosta Rica 7,9144,918
LarnacaCyprus 5,4223,369
LimassolCyprus 5,3643,334
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7692,964
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1862,602
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5973,478
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3763,962
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5374,062
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4464,006
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5874,093
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6434,750
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,6984,783
LuxorEgypt 5,0053,110
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5945,340
Laucala BayFiji 18,50211,497
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7174,174
Le MansFrance 4,5632,835
LilleFrance 4,9073,049
LyonFrance 4,4612,772
LambarnGabon 2,5301,572
LastourvilleGabon 2,7911,734
LibrevilleGabon 2,3971,489
LeipzigGermany 5,2773,279
LindenbergGermany 5,4163,366
LamiaGreece 4,7802,970
LarissaGreece 4,8293,001
LemnosGreece 5,0273,124
LimnosGreece 5,0413,133
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,5713,462
LabeGuinea 403251
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,2299,464
La CeibaHonduras 8,2795,145
La MesaHonduras 8,3955,217
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,3665,820
LudhianaIndia 9,2485,747
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,8802,411
LatinaItaly 4,4042,737
LatronicoItaly 4,4552,768
LecceItaly 4,5952,856
LodwarKenya 5,1713,213
Luang PrabangLaos 12,0597,493
LiepajaLatvia 6,0643,768
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0403,753
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8943,041
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8513,015
LabuanMalaysia 13,8578,611
LuqaMalta 4,0272,502
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5073,422
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5816,575
LashioMyanmar 11,5317,165
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9449,907
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0069,947
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,33410,150
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,27610,114
LagosNigeria 1,572977
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0953,787
LillehammerNorway 6,1623,829
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,0905,649
La VictoriaParaguay 6,1333,811
LimaPeru 7,6554,757
LegaspiPhilippines 14,4768,996
LisbonPortugal 3,4222,126
LeninbadRussia 8,6375,367
LevsiRussia 8,4895,275
LungiSierra Leone 268167
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8773,030
LanzaroteSpain 2,3491,460
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9232,438
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6432,885
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6332,879
LatakiaSyria 5,6303,499
LampangThailand 11,8397,357
LoeiThailand 12,0907,513
Lop BuriThailand 12,0507,488
LomeTogo 1,350839
LeemingUk 5,2173,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8573,640
London, EnglandUk 4,9313,064
London-GatwickUk 4,9043,048
LynehamUk 4,9073,049
L’VovUkraine 5,6593,516
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8793,653
LozovajaUkraine 6,3183,926
LubnyUkraine 6,1803,840
LuckUkraine 5,8063,608
LuganskUkraine 6,4904,033
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6255,360
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7135,414
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8325,488
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8494,878
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2644,514
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2426,364
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2985,778
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5805,331
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0416,240
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1315,674
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8226,104
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4635,880
Larned, KsUsa 9,3015,780
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6495,996
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7496,680
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3964,596
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9465,559
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9974,348
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7765,454
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8605,506
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8415,494
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1865,087
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7944,843
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2405,121
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6754,770
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5806,574
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9504,319
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8605,506
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5884,715
Libby, MtUsa 10,4106,469
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4814,649
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1515,686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7185,417
Llano, TxUsa 9,3765,827
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0796,885
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0806,885
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0976,896
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0346,235
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4364,621
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1415,059
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4235,234
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3704,580
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6065,969
Luling, TxUsa 9,2625,755
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6986,026
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5604,698
LivingstoneZambia 4,9443,072
LundaziZambia 5,3653,334
LusakaZambia 5,0533,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0463,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -