Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,2895,151
TiranaAlbania 4,7802,970
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3961,489
TebessaAlgeria 3,6102,243
TimimounAlgeria 2,6361,638
TindoufAlgeria 2,2071,372
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2892,044
TrelewArgentina 7,8994,908
TucumanArgentina 7,0174,361
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0349,964
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0349,964
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,04710,593
TibooburraAustralia 16,31210,136
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,29610,748
TshaneBotswana 5,0283,125
TaguatingaBrazil 4,5392,821
TarauacaBrazil 6,8784,274
TauaBrazil 3,6292,255
TefeBrazil 6,1053,793
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4262,750
TeresinaBrazil 3,8322,381
TiriosBrazil 5,0323,127
TorresBrazil 5,8763,651
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1262,564
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4913,412
TriunfoBrazil 3,4992,174
TucuruiBrazil 4,5032,798
TuriacuBrazil 3,9802,473
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8895,523
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9016,774
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3075,783
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8496,120
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0885,647
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4945,278
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9154,918
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0856,889
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6754,769
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5374,684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5725,327
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3953,974
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2125,103
TaiyuanChina 12,2687,624
TaoyuanChina 13,6598,488
TengchongChina 11,5387,170
TønderDenmark 5,5063,421
TylstrupDenmark 5,7603,579
TystofteDenmark 5,6093,486
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6084,106
TahrirEgypt 4,9923,102
TantaEgypt 5,0253,122
TallinEstonia 6,4474,006
TartuEstonia 6,4313,996
TampereFinland 6,5884,094
TurkuFinland 6,4554,011
ToulonFrance 4,2332,631
ToulouseFrance 4,1372,571
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9749,305
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2909,501
TchibanGabon 2,7081,683
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6124,109
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9213,058
TamaleGhana 1,107688
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9263,061
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6872,913
TimehriGuyana 5,2293,249
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3315,177
TelaHonduras 8,3455,186
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6375,989
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6375,989
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3708,930
TabrizIran 6,6084,106
TeheranIran 6,9874,342
Tel AvivIsrael 5,4183,367
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5592,833
TarvisioItaly 4,8753,029
TermoliItaly 4,5542,830
TorinoItaly 4,4912,791
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5052,799
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0712,530
TrevicoItaly 4,4882,789
TrevisoItaly 4,7342,942
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8082,988
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4922,792
TabouIvory Coast 553344
TadotsuJapan 14,0188,711
TakadaJapan 14,0598,737
TakamatsuJapan 14,0358,722
TakayamaJapan 14,0838,751
TanegashimaJapan 14,0958,759
TatenoJapan 14,2548,858
TateyamaJapan 14,3348,907
TokushimaJapan 14,0888,755
TokyoJapan 14,2678,866
TomakomaiJapan 13,7328,533
TottoriJapan 13,9548,671
ToyamaJapan 14,0338,720
ToyookaJapan 13,9878,692
TsuJapan 14,1578,798
TsurugaJapan 14,0548,733
TsuyamaJapan 13,9738,683
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2075,100
TripoliLebanon 5,5903,474
TobrukLibya 4,4652,775
TripoliLibya 3,6942,296
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0733,774
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2194,486
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2514,506
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8784,274
ThyoloMalawi 5,7363,564
TawauMalaysia 14,1688,804
TessalitMali 1,8621,157
TimbuktuMali 1,295805
TombMali 1,292803
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,177731
TacubayaMexico 9,5405,928
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3665,820
TarialanMongolia 10,9266,790
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7026,650
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9806,823
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3867,076
TangierMorocco 3,1261,942
TarfayaMorocco 2,2301,386
TazaMorocco 3,0001,864
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5217,159
TaungooMyanmar 11,5117,153
ThandweMyanmar 11,3057,025
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,42311,449
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8129,826
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,71710,388
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7939,814
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,28010,117
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,53210,273
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8509,850
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,58710,308
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9779,928
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,19210,062
TahouaNiger 1,9151,190
TillaberyNiger 1,509938
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4348,348
TromsoNorway 7,1844,464
TrondheimNorway 6,3953,974
ThumraitOman 7,0854,403
TacnaPeru 7,1334,433
TarapotoPeru 7,4414,624
TrujilloPeru 7,7724,829
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,6879,127
TorunPoland 5,6703,523
TimisoaraRomania 5,2033,233
TambovRussia 6,8344,247
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2135,104
TaraRussia 8,9765,577
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1415,681
TermezRussia 8,4265,236
TernejRussia 13,2858,256
TobolskRussia 8,6155,354
TomskRussia 9,6195,978
Tot’MaRussia 7,2874,528
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0625,010
TuapseRussia 6,2623,892
TuraRussia 10,1956,335
TurukhanskRussia 9,5985,964
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7003,542
TortosaSpain 3,8202,374
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,1046,279
TokerSudan 5,3693,336
TartousSyria 5,6143,489
TaipeiTaiwan 13,6868,505
TaboraTanzania 5,0583,143
TakThailand 11,8407,357
TrangThailand 12,1177,530
TabligboTogo 1,371852
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0103,113
TunisTunisia 3,8512,393
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,2224,488
TireeUk 5,4063,359
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2963,291
TernopilUkraine 5,7293,560
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4904,033
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0064,975
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4587,120
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1435,060
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9764,956
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7974,845
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3934,594
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9724,333
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Temple, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6035,346
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3295,176
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7675,448
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0044,974
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3856,453
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0005,593
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4024,599
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7526,060
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1824,463
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4736,508
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0415,618
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2905,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6645,384
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6015,345
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5743,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -