Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0991,926
In SalahAlgeria 2,5611,591
InnsbruckAustria 4,8483,012
IbiriteBrazil 4,7842,973
IguatuBrazil 3,5352,197
IlheusBrazil 4,0122,493
ImperatrizBrazil 4,3342,693
IndaialBrazil 5,6693,523
IpameriBrazil 4,9963,105
IraiBrazil 6,0093,734
IreceBrazil 4,0462,514
ItaberabaBrazil 3,9872,478
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4203,368
ItaitubaBrazil 5,1883,224
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,5382,820
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6912,915
ItapevaBrazil 5,4453,384
ItirucuBrazil 3,9952,483
ItuacuBrazil 4,1442,575
IvinhemaBrazil 5,7763,590
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9586,188
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9404,934
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6714,767
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1955,714
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2164,484
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,2546,994
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,8875,522
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5524,071
IzobambaEcuador 7,5594,698
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1283,187
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5395,306
IoanninaGreece 4,7262,937
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3984,597
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9944,346
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3255,794
IranshahrIran 7,7824,836
IstranaItaly 4,7342,942
IidaJapan 14,1708,805
IizukaJapan 13,8618,613
IrakoJapan 14,2018,825
IriomotejimaJapan 13,9178,648
IrozakiJapan 14,3088,891
IshigakijimaJapan 13,9578,673
IshinomakiJapan 14,1048,764
IwamizawaJapan 13,6878,505
IzuharaJapan 13,7248,528
IrbidJordan 5,5233,432
IfraneMorocco 2,8971,800
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7419,782
IlorinNigeria 1,6991,056
InchonNorth Korea 13,3048,268
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9174,920
IslamabadPakistan 8,9595,567
IquitosPeru 7,0494,380
IloiloPhilippines 14,4548,982
IasiRomania 5,6743,526
IcaRussia 12,8367,977
IlirnejRussia 11,6497,239
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6197,842
IrkutskRussia 10,9536,806
Ivdel’Russia 8,2225,109
IbizaSpain 3,6472,266
IspartaTurkey 5,3093,299
IstanbulTurkey 5,3773,342
IzmirTurkey 5,0903,163
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6193,491
IzmailUkraine 5,6313,499
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Independence, KsUsa 9,0455,621
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2594,511
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1965,093
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8535,501
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7955,466
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7875,460
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4204,611
IsokaZambia 5,2183,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -