Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6962,918
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,2674,516
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,0384,374
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,3814,586
ViennaAustria 5,1553,204
VitebskBelarus 6,3773,963
VassourasBrazil 4,9183,056
VicosaBrazil 4,7362,943
VitoriaBrazil 4,5052,800
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,1792,597
VarnaBulgaria 5,4353,377
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6444,750
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9076,778
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,0286,232
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9506,183
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9476,803
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9816,824
ValdiviaChile 8,3075,162
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2115,102
VallenarChile 7,5654,701
ValparaisoChile 7,8214,860
VanguardiaColombia 6,9474,317
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6934,159
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7953,601
VestervigDenmark 5,6753,527
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,4744,023
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,6374,124
VilsandiEstonia 6,2573,888
VaasaFinland 6,6584,137
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2083,858
VeravalIndia 8,7845,459
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1736,322
ValentiaIreland 4,8883,037
VeniceItaly 4,7292,938
VeronaItaly 4,6532,891
VicenzaItaly 4,6972,919
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,4152,744
ViterboItaly 4,4392,758
VolterraItaly 4,4692,777
VientianeLaos 12,1617,557
VarenaLithuania 6,0323,748
VilniusLithuania 6,0873,782
VeracruzMexico 9,2255,733
VlissingenNetherlands 5,0113,114
VaernesNorway 6,4103,983
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2103,859
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5364,683
VillarricaParaguay 6,1913,847
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4253,371
VanavaraRussia 10,4666,504
VasileviciRussia 6,1473,820
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4734,022
VerhojanskRussia 11,1506,929
ViljujskRussia 11,1016,898
VitimRussia 11,0176,846
Vize IslandRussia 9,0915,649
VladivostokRussia 13,2028,204
VolgogradRussia 6,8484,256
VologdaRussia 7,1124,420
VoronezRussia 6,6494,132
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1876,952
VytegraRussia 7,0564,385
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4864,652
ValenciaSpain 3,6532,270
ValladolidSpain 3,7912,356
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,8152,371
VisbySweden 6,0683,771
VanTurkey 6,3743,961
ValleyUk 5,0663,148
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8723,649
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2506,991
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4177,094
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0186,847
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0875,647
Vevay, InUsa 8,0865,025
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6005,344
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1995,717
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6055,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -