Jill2016.com
Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4801,541
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4942,171
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4992,174
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7222,313
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8804,275
AzulArgentina 7,1214,425
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6879,748
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0058,703
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8729,863
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7529,788
AmberleyAustralia 17,22910,707
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7024,165
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8384,249
AimoresBrazil 4,5032,798
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8022,362
AltamiraBrazil 4,7522,953
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4453,383
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0133,115
ApodiBrazil 3,3512,083
AracajuBrazil 3,5812,225
AracuaiBrazil 4,4072,738
AragarcasBrazil 5,2733,277
AraxaBrazil 4,9993,107
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,4322,132
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5006,525
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0373,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6065,348
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4785,268
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6665,385
AbecheChad 3,5192,187
AntofagastaChile 7,3544,570
AricaChile 7,1514,444
AltaiChina 10,0126,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4394,623
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3894,592
AraucaColombia 6,5964,099
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5744,085
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4273,994
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5664,080
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9483,075
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1213,182
AswanEgypt 4,9693,088
AsyutEgypt 4,8863,036
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6175,355
AsmaraEritrea 5,4693,399
AssabEritrea 5,8743,650
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4583,391
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2382,634
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3258,901
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4136,471
AccraGhana 1,209751
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1483,199
AthensGreece 4,8102,989
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7962,980
AasiaatGreenland 7,4094,604
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7344,184
AputiteqGreenland 6,8394,250
AkureyriIceland 6,4404,002
AgraIndia 9,4945,899
AhmedabadIndia 8,9985,591
AkolaIndia 9,4765,889
AllahabadIndia 9,8846,142
AmritsarIndia 9,1405,679
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4599,606
AbadanIran 6,6054,105
ArakIran 6,8174,236
AlbengaItaly 4,4122,741
AlgheroItaly 4,0952,545
AmendolaItaly 4,5552,831
AnconaItaly 4,6152,868
ArezzoItaly 4,5202,809
AbidjanIvory Coast 822511
AdiakeIvory Coast 886550
AbashiriJapan 13,7158,523
AburatsuJapan 14,0638,739
AikawaJapan 13,9798,686
AjiroJapan 14,2848,876
AkitaJapan 13,9278,655
AkuneJapan 13,9438,665
AomoriJapan 13,8608,613
AsahikawaJapan 13,6618,489
AsosanJapan 13,9438,664
AmmanJordan 5,5153,427
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2225,730
AinaziLatvia 6,3133,923
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,9344,309
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1984,473
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0524,382
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0214,363
AtarMauritania 1,414879
AgalegaMauritius 7,7404,809
AcapulcoMexico 9,6365,988
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7656,689
AltaiMongolia 10,6476,616
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1226,912
AgadirMorocco 2,4941,550
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1193,181
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8719,863
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,29410,125
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,60710,320
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,73210,398
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0809,992
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,73910,401
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,75610,412
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,75610,412
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1775,081
AgadezNiger 2,2731,413
AsuncionParaguay 6,2673,894
ArequipaPeru 7,2054,478
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,0368,722
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,3198,277
AradRomania 5,2373,254
AjanRussia 12,3097,649
AldanRussia 11,6427,235
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1784,461
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1665,696
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9738,061
AnadyrRussia 11,8947,391
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4444,626
ArmavirRussia 6,4514,009
AstrakhanRussia 7,0014,351
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,83511,083
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9422,449
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5592,212
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5352,196
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3222,065
Abu HamedSudan 4,9243,060
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9433,072
AqiqSudan 5,4143,364
ArbaatSudan 5,3073,298
AromaSudan 5,1773,217
AtbaraSudan 4,9643,085
Abu KamalSyria 6,0343,749
AleppoSyria 5,7773,590
AranyaprathetThailand 12,2767,628
AtakpameTogo 1,319820
AdanaTurkey 5,6523,512
AfyonTurkey 5,3613,331
AnkaraTurkey 5,6023,481
AntalyaTurkey 5,2793,280
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,6244,737
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5223,431
AberporthUk 4,9433,072
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9793,094
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9253,682
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0243,743
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1664,453
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1484,442
ArtigasUruguay 6,4734,023
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4225,234
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1875,709
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0456,863
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Ada, MnUsa 9,0685,635
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7784,833
Akron, OhUsa 7,7994,846
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9086,157
Albany, GaUsa 7,9524,942
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2114,481
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7955,465
Albion, NeUsa 9,1805,705
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0196,226
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6015,345
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1655,695
Algona, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Alice, TxUsa 9,3145,788
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2954,534
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5745,949
Alma, MiUsa 8,1165,044
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0254,987
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8276,107
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5745,949
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1284,430
Amite, LaUsa 8,5705,325
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5497,177
Anderson, InUsa 8,1755,080
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0254,987
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1366,920
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0454,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8394,871
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6135,352
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0856,888
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Athens, GaUsa 7,8984,908
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9984,970
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1984,473
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2428,229
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0265,609
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7704,828
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1936,334
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3545,191
Austin, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2015,096
AndizanUzbekistan 8,8555,503
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4113,984
AdenYemen 6,1233,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -