Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,9064,913
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9133,053
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7464,192
Ze DocaBrazil 4,0612,524
ZhengzhouChina 12,5057,770
ZhijiangChina 12,5087,773
ZagrebCroatia 4,9273,062
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8483,012
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5952,855
ZahedanIran 7,8074,851
ZanjanIran 6,7594,200
ZacatecasMexico 9,8396,114
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,8897,388
ZinderNiger 2,2581,403
ZhobPakistan 8,6305,363
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5389,034
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5399,035
ZamoscPoland 5,6893,535
Zielona GoraPoland 5,4463,384
ZigalovoRussia 10,8836,763
ZiganskRussia 10,9346,795
ZyryankaRussia 11,6837,260
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8682,404
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7502,952
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7723,587
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6003,480
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,1743,836
ZitomirUkraine 5,9483,696
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,0803,778
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1303,809
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5296,543
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7655,447
ZambeziZambia 4,4482,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -