Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Daru

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Daru. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Daru with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7675,448
UaupesBrazil 6,2923,910
UbatubaBrazil 5,1033,171
UberabaBrazil 5,0963,167
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6696,008
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0666,255
UpernavikGreenland 7,8064,851
UummannaqGreenland 7,5424,686
UdineItaly 4,8192,995
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1772,596
UenoJapan 14,1328,782
UnzendakeJapan 13,8988,636
UrakawaJapan 13,8288,593
UshibukaJapan 13,9198,650
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1978,822
UwajimaJapan 14,0198,712
UkmergeLithuania 6,1213,804
UtenaLithuania 6,1783,839
UlaangomMongolia 10,2436,365
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,3277,039
UlgiiMongolia 10,1166,286
UliastaiMongolia 10,6436,614
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2406,363
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6087,213
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5868,443
UfaRussia 7,7984,845
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2155,726
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,1766,945
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5687,810
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1766,945
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9834,961
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8497,985
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8267,349
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6907,264
Umm BeninSudan 4,9243,060
UmeňSweden 6,6834,153
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4787,754
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2037,583
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,9187,406
UrfaTurkey 5,9453,694
UsakTurkey 5,2713,276
Uman’Ukraine 5,9363,689
UzgorodUkraine 5,4803,405
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6414,748
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9314,928
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3455,186
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9854,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -